Flight Deck Athletics | Pole Vault
May 19, 2022, 04:41:49 pm *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
News: Welcome to the new forum!  We hope you like the improvements!
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: 2009 Minnesota HS Pole Vault Honor Roll  (Read 10022 times)
Chris
Lead Geek
Administrator
Gold Medal
*****
Posts: 596


View Profile Email
« on: April 29, 2009, 11:17:05 am »

Here is the current honor rolls posted by Jack Moran on Apple Raceberry Jam

http://raceberryjam.com/mainod.html#honorrolls

I will try to update them once a week.

Code:
POLE VAULT - AA Boys
=======================    U S Juniors Qualifier 16-4 3/4            
=======================    All-time Boys' Best   15-7                 Tim Koupal 1997
=======================    '08 Boys' Best        15-3 1/2             Erik Romsdahl St James
Shaise Schuette         12 St Francis            15-0                 6/5-6 MSHSL Championshi
Nick Weis               11 Sauk Rapids-Rice      14-9 1/2             5/2 Mega Meet
Blake Weimerskirch      12 Robbinsdale Armstrong 14-9                 6/5-6 MSHSL Championshi
Mike Kosiak             12 Mounds View           14-9                 5/13 Last Chance
Chris Kolb              10 Mankato West          14-7                 5/5 1AAA True Team
Chris Sluis             12 Anoka                 14-0                 6/5-6 MSHSL Championshi
Evan Zachmann           12 StMichael-Albertville 14-0                 6/5-6 MSHSL Championshi
Jake Frankenfield       12 Minnetonka            14-0                 5/20 Bob Rogness Relays
Joshua Owens            12 Champlin Park         14-0                 4/21 NWSC Dual
=======================    '08 State Meet Winner 14-0                 Blake Weimerskirch Robb
Yoni Seevers            12 Irondale              13-11                Sections
   10
Patrick Hayden          11 Robbinsdale Armstrong 13-11                Sections
=======================    State Meet Qualifier  13-11                
Dane Plifka             12 Eagan                 13-9                 Sections
Josh Hendricks          12 Eden Prairie          13-8                 5/27 Section 6AA
Matt Nemec              12 Roseville Area        13-8                 5/14 Stillwater Last Ch
Victor Khong            12 Mounds View           13-8                 5/13 Last Chance
Cameron Clause          11 Mankato East          13-7                 5/22 Big 9 Conference M
Kyle O'Connor           11 Roseville Area        13-6                 6/5-6 MSHSL Championshi
Jerrick Backous         11 Andover               13-6                 5/21 NWSC Conference Me
Thomas Foote            11 Rochester Mayo        13-6                 5/12 Winona Triangualr
Mark VanBenschoten      11 Wayzata               13-6                 5/6 True Team Sections
   20
Jake Walfoort           11 Shakopee              13-3                 5/21 Missota Conference
Michael Edens           12 Rochester Mayo        13-2                 5/12 Winona Triangualr
Connor Johnson          11 Mounds View           13-1                 4/4 Mustang Invite
Mike Edens              12 Rochester Mayo        13-0                 6/5-6 MSHSL Championshi
Erik Brady              12 Eastview              13-0                 Sections
Kyle Francis            12 Hastings              13-0                 Sections
Michael Peterson        12 Buffalo               13-0                 5/30 2AA Sections
Joe House               11 Mounds View           13-0                 5/21 SEC Championships
Chad Lahr               12 St Cloud Tech         13-0                 5/7 True Team Sauk Rapi
Sergey Usovich          12 Sauk Rapids-Rice      13-0                 5/7 8AAA True Team
   30
Eric Anfinson           11 Mounds View           13-0                 5/6 White Bear JV Invit
Kody Liberman           12 Robbinsdale Armstrong 13-0                 5/6 7AAA True Team Sect
Matt Weber              12 SpringLkPk/St Anthony 13-0                 5/2 Central MN Mega Mee
Jeff Davlin             11 Blaine                13-0                 4/18 Pony Relays
Rory Alt                12 Forest Lake           12-10                Sections
Kevin Kent              12 Academy of HolyAngels 12-9                 5/13 Red Wing
Alex Vitalis            10 Chisago Lakes Area    12-6                 5/30 Section 7AA
Chris White             12 Rochester Mayo        12-6                 5/29 Section 1AA
David Laing             12 Centennial            12-6                 5/5 Section True Team W
Chris Geving            12 Sauk Rapids-Rice      12-6                 5/21 CLC Championships
   40
Andres Hansen           11 Minnetonka            12-6                 5/20 Bob Rogness Relays
Dan Polta               11 Eden Prairie          12-6                 5/15 State True Team
Ted Getzke              11 Hutchinson            12-6                 5/14 Shakopee Tri.
Zack Smith              10 North Branch          12-6                 5/5 True Team
Torin Jones             11 Hutchinson            12-6                 5/7 Section 6AA True Te
Dan Patraw              12 White Bear Lake Area  12-6                 5/5 True Team Section 5
Kent Esslinger          10 Mankato East          12-6                 5/5 True Team Section 2
Parker Strohbehn        10 White Bear Lake Area  12-6                 4/7 WBL Relays
Brendan Johnson         10 Moorhead              12-5                 Sections
=======================    Honor Roll Standard   12-3                
49 entrants




POLE VAULT - AA Girls
=======================    All-Time Girls' Best  13-4                 Stacie Manuel 2000
=======================    U S Juniors Qualifier 12-9 1/2            
=======================    '08 Girls' Best       11-9                 Caitlin Weber Lakeville
Allison Martin          12 Winona                11-4                 Sections
Bryanna Sudman          11 Eden Prairie          11-3                 6/5-6 MSHSL Championshi
Taylor Brett            11 Forest Lake           11-1                 5/2 Rochester Mayo Invi
Natalie Huckle          11 Moorhead              11-0                 5/7 Section 8AAA True T
Martha Evans            12 Visitation            11-0                 5/5 TT Section 3AA
Alex Miller             10 Mankato East          11-0                 4/18 Austin Invite
=======================    '08 State Meet Winner 11-0                 Kristen Dare Apple Vall
Katrina Fitzgerald      12 Farmington            10-9                 6/5-6 MSHSL Championshi
Joleen Sporlein         12 St Francis            10-9                 6/5-6 MSHSL Championshi
Sam Smith               12 Brainerd              10-9                 6/5-6 MSHSL Championshi
Katie Murgic            11 Rosemount             10-9                 Sections
   10
Alex Stych              10 Mounds View           10-8                 Sections
Samantha Smith          12 Brainerd              10-8                 5/21 Central Lakes Conf
=======================    State Meet Qualifier  10-8                
Alise Post              12 St Cloud Tech         10-6                 6/5-6 MSHSL Championshi
Siobhan Lyons           12 Northfield            10-6                 4/5 True Team Lakeville
Danielle Busch          12 New Prague            10-6                 4/21 Red Wing Invite
Jena Franz              12 Chaska                10-4                 Sections
Mary Bastian            12 Winona                10-3                 5/30 Section 1 AA Meet
Emma Kanning             9 Irondale              10-3                 5/21 Greenslit Relays
Breanna Haas            11 Coon Rapids           10-2                 Sections
Chelsea Borwege         10 Faribault             10-2                 4/16 Faribault Invitati
   20
Sara Tseng              10 Richfield             10-0 3/4             5/21 Classic Suburban C
Skyler Kroschel         11 Stillwater Area       10-0                 6/5-6 MSHSL Championshi
Nicole Naatjes          10 Lakeville North       10-0                 5/30 Section 1AA Champi
Sara Rookaird           10 New Prague            10-0                 5/29 2AA Section Champi
Jenny Heit              12 White Bear Lake Area  10-0                 5/21 SEC Championship
Camille Zerfas          11 Mounds View           10-0                 5/15 True Team State
Amber Ostoff            12 Mankato West          10-0                 5/5 1AAA True Team Sect
Brinna Zimmer           12 Lakeville South       10-0                 5/5 Section 1AAA True T
Kelly Jeans              8 Bloomington Kennedy   10-0                 5/2 Carleton Interschol
Hannah Aslesen          12 Edina                 9-11                 Sections
   30
Nevada Wendlandt        11 Tartan                9-11                 Sections
Emmy Hauck              11 Sauk Rapids-Rice      9-8                  5/30 Section 8AA
Brittany Tuberg         12 Apple Valley          9-8                  5/19 Lake Confrence
Colleen Roach           10 Faribault             9-8                  4/16 Faribault Invitati
Kacie Bohrer            12 Mankato West          9-7                  4/7 West Triangular
Rhiannon Le Garde       12 Mounds View           9-6                  5/21 SEC Championships
Sam Jacobson            11 Moorhead              9-6                  5/7 Section 8AAA True T
Angela Substad          10 Mankato East          9-6                  5/16 True Team State
Emily Swanberg          10 Irondale              9-6                  5/14 North Suburban Con
Tiffany Backes           9 Becker                9-6                  5/12 Mississippi 8 Conf
   40
Kelsi Ring              11 Brainerd              9-6                  5/12 Brd Tri
Solange Miller          12 Lakeville North       9-6                  5/5 1AAA True Team
Jamie Heit              12 White Bear Lake Area  9-6                  5/5 True Team Section 5
Liz Jurgens             11 Eagan                 9-6                  5/6 Section 2AAA True T
Shelby Dugas            10 New Prague            9-6                  5/7 Prior Lake Invite
Jenna McNallan          11 Andover               9-6                  5/5 True Team Section
Layni Bednarz           10 Elk River             9-6                  5/5 4AAA True Team Sect
Carly Braun             12 Sauk Rapids-Rice      9-6                  4/17 Apollo Dual
Annie Braaten           11 St Francis            9-6                  4/18 Saints Invite
Teagan Hughes           11 Hill-Murray           9-6                  4/17 Hudson True Team
   50
Kelly Czech             12 Big Lake              9-6                  4/17 Dawn Hurni Invite
Alyson Temp             12 Shakopee              9-3                  5/21 Missota Conference
Liz Davis               12 Princeton             9-3                  4/30 Princeton Invitati
Emmy Johnson            12 StMichael-Albertville 9-2                  5/29 Section 5AA
Sarah Pieper            10 Irondale              9-2                  5/29 Section 5AA Meet
Haley Luhman            11 Farmington            9-0                  5/30 Section 1AA
Ally Lawrence           11 Eastview              9-0                  5/28 Section III AA
Abby Baier              11 Eagan                 9-0                  5/28 Section 3AA Champi
Emily Bonewell           9 Apple Valley          9-0                  5/19 Lake Confrence
Katelyn St. Ana          9 Apple Valley          9-0                  5/19 Lake Confrence
   60
Katie Palluck           10 Eagan                 9-0                  5/20 Lake Conference Ch
Lauren Poole            12 Lakeville South       9-0                  5/19 Lake Conference Ch
Laura Lyons             12 Owatonna              9-0                  5/22 Big 9 Conference C
Kaley Swanson           11 Prior Lake            9-0                  5/21 Missota Conference
Kirsten Whiteney         8 SpringLkPk/St Anthony 9-0                  5/14 North Suburban Con
Kelli Ann O'Leary        9 Red Wing              9-0                  5/14 Red Wing Invite
Karen Sjoberg           12 Eagan                 9-0                  5/6 Section 2AAA True T
Amanda Wagner           12 New Prague            9-0                  4/16 Farmington Relays
Rachel Meyer            10 Owatonna              9-0                  5/5 1AAA True Team
Teagan Anderson         10 North Branch          9-0                  4/24 Cambridge Invitati
   70
Kayla Berning           12 Anoka                 9-0                  4/17 Lakeville Mega Mee
Maggie Nelson           11 Richfield             9-0                  4/14 Kunz Invitational
Kathryn Ramage          11 Rochester Mayo        9-0                  4/14 Big 9 Quad @ Manka
=======================    Honor Roll Standard   9-0                  
73 entrants




POLE VAULT - A Boys
=======================    U S Juniors Qualifier 16-4 3/4            
=======================    All-time Boys' Best   15-7                 Tim Koupal 1997
=======================    '08 State Meet Winner 15-0                 Erik Romsdahl St James
Alex Berner             12 Concordia Academy     14-0                 6/5-6 MSHSL Championshi
Tandy Juell             12 Redwood Valley        13-6                 6/5-6 MSHSL Championshi
Jonathan Ahlfs          11 Glencoe-Silver Lake   13-6                 6/5-6 MSHSL Championshi
Kevin Kolstad           12 Holdingford           13-6                 4/30 Princeton Invite
Devon Wright            12 Belle Plaine          13-3                 6/5-6 MSHSL Championshi
Jeffrey Dubose          11 St Croix Lutheran     13-3                 6/5-6 MSHSL Championshi
Taylor Knight           12 Walker-Hacknsack-Akly 13-2                 Sections
=======================    State Meet Qualifier  13-2                
Kyle Hart               12 Pequot Lakes          13-0                 6/5-6 MSHSL Championshi
Aaron Wait              11 Byron                 13-0                 6/5-6 MSHSL Championshi
Cody Stuhaug            12 Dilworth-Glyndn-Feltn 13-0                 6/5-6 MSHSL Championshi
   10
Jon Ahlfs               11 Glencoe-Silver Lake   13-0                 5/14 WC Conference
Chris Gross             11 Trinity at RiverRidge 13-0                 5/16 MCAA Conference Me
Kieth Roehl             11 Foley                 13-0                 5/2 SR-R Mega Meet
Jake Jensen             10 International Falls   13-0                 5/1 Lake of the Woods
Beau Bachman            11 St Peter              13-0                 4/23 Delano Invite
Keith Roehl             11 Foley                 12-8                 Sections
Riley Sikkink           10 Milaca                12-8                 Sections
Travis Powers           12 LkCrystWellMem/Nicllt 12-8                 5/30 Section 2A
Tony Davison            11 Pillager              12-6                 6/5-6 MSHSL Championshi
Alex Peterson              Murray County Central 12-6                 6/5-6 MSHSL Championshi
   20
Anthony Puckett         11 Mayer Lutheran        12-6                 5/5 Section 5A
Jake Pedretti           12 Chatfield             12-2                 Sections
Steve Wroge             12 Mayer Lutheran        12-2                 5/30 Section 4A
Phillip Wirtz           11 Esko                  12-0                 6/5-6 MSHSL Championshi
Phil Wirtz              11 Esko                  12-0                 5/29 Section 7A
Carson Ricard            9 Fairmont              12-0                 5/21 SubSection
Joe Fujan               10 Fairmont              12-0                 5/21 SubSection
Charlie O'Hare          12 Trinity at RiverRidge 12-0                 5/21 SubSection 4A Cent
Ryan Leverington        10 Roseau                12-0                 5/5 8A True Team
Jonah Dahlman           12 Braham/GraceChristian 12-0                 4/27 Ogilvie Lion Invit
   30
Eric Jokinen            12 Braham/GraceChristian 12-0                 4/23 Rush City
Caleb Haman             12 Wadena-Deer Creek     12-0                 4/21 Perham Invitationa
=======================    Honor Roll Standard   12-0                
32 entrants




POLE VAULT - A Girls
=======================    All-Time Girls' Best  13-4                 Stacie Manuel 2000
=======================    U S Juniors Qualifier 12-9 1/2            
=======================    '08 Girls' Best       11-9                 Caitlin Weber Lakeville
=======================    '08 State Meet Winner 11-6                 Lyndie Bosshart St Jame
Shannon Stever          12 La Crescent           11-4                 Sections
Laura Schuneman         12 Sibley East           10-6                 6/5-6 MSHSL Championshi
Rachel Moser            10 Morris Area           10-6                 6/5-6 MSHSL Championshi
Chelsey Pflipsen        11 Foley                 10-4                 5/2 SR-R Mega Meet
Brigetta Berg           12 Wadena-Deer Creek     10-3                 6/5-6 MSHSL Championshi
Anneli Dudley           12 Worthington           10-3                 6/5-6 MSHSL Championshi
Tara Roelofs             9 LkCrystWellMem-Nicllt 10-1                 Sections
Katlyn Sawtelle         10 Luverne               10-1                 Sections
Jana Olson              12 Houstn/Rushfrd-Petrsn 10-1                 Sections
Andrea Krueger          11 St Croix Lutheran     10-1                 Sections
   10
=======================    State Meet Qualifier  10-1                
Rachel Thelen           12 Park Rapids Area      10-0                 6/5-6 MSHSL Championshi
Erica Thate             10 Fairmont              10-0                 5/21 SubSection
Alesha McPhail          10 Pine Island           9-10                 5/19 Sub-Section 4-A
Mary Nelson              9 Rockford              9-7                  Sections
Kristen Mlodzik         12 Roseau                9-7                  Sections
Macki Nelson            11 EdenVally-Watkns/Kimb 9-7                  Sections
Marissia Hagedorn        9 Blue Earth Area       9-6                  5/21 Sub-Section
Anna Johnson             9 Litchfield            9-6                  5/14 Wright Co. Conf. M
Nikki Tutewohl          10 Byron                 9-6                  4/30 Chuck Ramthun Invi
Kristin Mlodzik         12 Roseau                9-6                  4/21 Park Rapids
   20
Gerae Stack             11 Mankato Loyola        9-6                  5/5 Section 2A True Tea
Allison Bratberg        10 New London-Spicer     9-6                  4/30 Little Crow Invita
Austyn Eng               9 Braham/GraceChristian 9-4                  5/12 Great River Conf.
Lael Radde              12 Mayer Lutheran        9-3                  5/14 MRC Championships
Katlin Krause           12 Pillager              9-3                  5/14 Park Region Confer
Rebekah Dahlman          8 Braham/GraceChristian 9-1                  5/19 Subsection 18A @ M
Alicia Hendrickson      10 International Falls   9-0                  Sections
Shelbie Walsh            9 Litchfield            9-0                  5/14 Wright Co. Conf. M
Taryn Fawcett           12 Byron                 9-0                  5/11 HVL Conference Mee
Liana McNallan          11 Pine Island           9-0                  5/11 HVL Conference @ S
   30
LaNay Walker            10 Blue Earth Area       9-0                  4/24 Buc Quint
Joanna Hale             10 Braham/GraceChristian 9-0                  4/23 Rush City
Alanna Dietz            10 New London-Spicer     9-0                  4/7 Litchfield Invitati
=======================    Honor Roll Standard   9-0                  
33 entrants


Updated 6/10/2009

Any additions or updates should be done online at http://raceberryjam.com/mainod.html#honorrolls
Logged

Chris Milton
Eden Prairie HS PV Coach
Chris
Lead Geek
Administrator
Gold Medal
*****
Posts: 596


View Profile Email
« Reply #1 on: May 07, 2009, 09:35:32 am »

Updated.  

Congratulations to Chris Kolb who broke the Sophomore state record with a 14-7 jump!
Logged

Chris Milton
Eden Prairie HS PV Coach
Chris
Lead Geek
Administrator
Gold Medal
*****
Posts: 596


View Profile Email
« Reply #2 on: May 14, 2009, 08:59:05 am »

Updated.
Logged

Chris Milton
Eden Prairie HS PV Coach
remmy
JV
*
Posts: 5


View Profile WWW Email
« Reply #3 on: May 22, 2009, 01:05:59 pm »

What is the 8th Grade record?  Does one exist officially?

Randy Juelle, an 8th grader from Redwood Valley went 12' last night at sub-sections.
Logged

 
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.12 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines LLC Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!