Event 26 Boys Pole Vault Class AA
===============================================================================
Friday 6/11/2010 - 9:00 AM
09 Champion: 15-00 2009 Shaise Schuette, StFrancis
Class AA Rec: 15-07 1997 Tim Koupal, Anoka
MN All Time: 15-07 1997 Tim Koupal, Anoka
Nat'l H.S.: 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, TX
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 300 Evan McNeil 11 Holy Angels 12-11.00
2 631 Patrick Hayden 12 Armstrong 12-11.00
3 410 Kyle O'Connor 12 Roseville 12-11.00
4 117 Alex Nord 12 Lakeville South 13-00.00
5 436 Ryan Webster 11 Tartan 13-02.00
6 325 Mike von Arx 11 Prior Lake 13-02.00
7 533 Jagger Gran 10 Mounds View 13-05.00
8 534 Joe House 12 Mounds View 13-05.00
9 111 Luke Sadergaski 11 Faribault 13-06.00
10 215 Kent Esslinger 11 Mankato East 13-11.00
11 706 Tyler Colling 11 ForestLake 13-11.00
12 642 Mark VanBenschoten 12 Wayzata 13-11.00
13 709 Tyler Massey 11 ForestLake 14-03.00
14 729 Zackary Smith 11 NorthBranch 14-03.00
15 831 Nick Weis 12 SaukRapRice 14-05.00
16 225 Chris Kolb 11 Mankato West 14-05.00
17 212 Cameron Clause 12 Mankato East 14-05.00
18 827 Macauley Spandl 12 Moorhead 15-05.00
Event 26 Boys Pole Vault Class A
===============================================================================
Friday 6/11/2010 - 3:00 PM
09 Champion: 14-00 2009 Alex Berner, ConcAcadRose
Class A Rec: 15-03 1994 Chip Malmstrom, Jon Anderson, Mahtomedi, M
MN All Time: 15-07 1997 Tim Koupal, Anoka
Nat'l H.S.: 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, TX
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 828 Sam Gross 11 Roseau 11-09.00
2 323 Chase Testa 10 Montevideo 12-03.00
3 324 Alex Peterson 12 MurrCtyCent 12-03.00
4 806 Bennett Mercil 11 Dilworth-Gly 12-03.00
5 605 Ferny Zamora 12 Minnewaska 12-06.00
6 722 Phillip Wirtz 12 Esko 12-06.00
7 525 Riley Sikkink 11 Milaca 12-09.00
8 239 Beau Bachman 12 St. Peter 12-09.00
9 728 Jake Jenson 11 IntFalls 13-00.00
10 428 Jeffrey Dubose 12 StCroixLuth 13-00.00
11 632 Tony Davison 12 Pillager 13-00.00
12 217 Jon Ahlfs 12 Glencoe-Silv 13-03.00
13 115 Alex Jurgenson 11 PlainviewElgMill 13-03.00
14 513 Keith Roehl 12 Foley 13-03.00
15 116 Cole Lubinski 11 PlainviewElgMill 13-03.00
16 419 Anthony Puckett 12 MayerLuth 13-03.00
17 103 Aaron Wait 12 Byron 13-09.00
Event 25 Girls Pole Vault Class AA
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/12/2010 - 9:00 AM
09 Champion: 11-03 2009 Bryanna Sudman, EdenPrairie
Class AA Rec: 12-09 2005 Alicia Rue, RobbinsdaleArms
MN All Time: 12-09 2005 Alicia Rue, RobbinsdaleArms
Nat'l H.S.: 14-01 2007 Tori Anthony, Palo Alto Castilleja, CA
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 627 Elise Byron 11 Minnetonka 9-07.00
2 606 Emily Guimont 10 Edina 9-07.00
3 428 Anna Posbergh 10 Stillwater 9-07.00
4 735 Nicole Vincent 12 StFrancis 9-11.00
5 430 Nevada Wendlandt 12 Tartan 10-01.00
6 210 Alex Miller 11 Mankato East 10-07.00
7 136 Kayla Wiltrout 11 Rochester Mayo 10-07.00
8 215 Angela Substad 11 Mankato East 10-07.00
9 820 Rachelle LeBlanc 8 LittleFalls 10-07.00
10 331 Sara Tseng 11 Richfield 10-07.00
11 803 Tiffany Backes 10 Becker 10-07.00
12 818 Jessica Stelter 10 DetroitLks 10-07.00
13 504 Breanna Haas 12 Coon Rapids 10-07.00
14 124 Jessica Christy 12 Rochester Centur 10-07.00
15 310 Liz Jurgens 12 Eagan 10-07.00
16 516 Alex Stych 11 Mounds View 11-00.00
17 717 Taylor Brett 12 ForestLake 11-02.00
18 505 Emma Kanning 10 Irondale 11-07.00
19 141 Kaitlin Murgic 12 Rosemount 12-00.00
Event 25 Girls Pole Vault Class A
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/12/2010 - 3:00 PM
09 Champion: 11-01 2009 Shannon Stever, La Crescent
Class A Rec: 11-06 6/7/2008 Lyndie Bosshart, St. James
MN All Time: 12-09 2005 Alicia Rue, Robbinsdale Armstrong
Nat'l H.S.: 14-01 2007 Tori Anthony, Palo Alto Castilleja, CA
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 733 Cassidy Dunkley 9 HinckFin 9-00.00
2 602 Connor Lewis 11 Barnesville 9-01.00
3 809 Mandy Mercil 9 Dilworth-Gly 9-01.00
4 437 Andrea Krueger 12 StCroixLuth 9-01.00
5 323 Katlyn Sawtelle 11 Luverne 9-06.00
6 328 Alyssa Schmidt 12 MurrCtyCent 9-06.00
7 127 Kristine Novak 9 Lake City 9-07.00
8 527 Mary Nelson 10 Rockford 9-07.00
9 413 Caroline Ellingboe 10 HolyFamCath 9-07.00
10 611 Rachel Moser 11 Morris 9-07.00
11 735 Alicia Hendrickson 11 IntFalls 9-09.00
12 831 Sarah Knight 10 WalkHackAke 9-10.00
13 214 Erica Thate 11 Fairmont 10-01.00
14 100 Jillian Krier 9 Byron 10-01.00
15 207 Marissia Hagedorn 10 Blue Earth A 10-07.00
16 512 Chelsey Pflipsen 12 Foley 11-01.00
congrats everyone!
and they're all from minnesota...yay!
Monkey!!!!
Come home now
Event 26 Boys Pole Vault Class AA RESULTS
================================================================================
09 Champion: 15-00 2009 Shaise Schuette, StFrancis
Class AA Rec: # 15-07 1997 Tim Koupal, Anoka
MN All Time: ! 15-07 1997 Tim Koupal, Anoka
Nat'l H.S.: + 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, TX
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Macauley Spandl 12 Moorhead 15-05.00 15-00.00 12
2 Mark VanBenschoten 12 Wayzata 13-11.00 14-06.00 10
3 Nick Weis 12 SaukRapRice 14-05.00 14-03.00 8
4 Patrick Hayden 12 Armstrong 12-11.00 14-03.00 6
5 Tyler Massey 11 ForestLake 14-03.00 14-00.00 4.50
5 Chris Kolb 11 Mankato West 14-05.00 14-00.00 4.50
7 Luke Sadergaski 11 Faribault 13-06.00 14-00.00 3
8 Kent Esslinger 11 Mankato East 13-11.00 13-06.00 2
9 Cameron Clause 12 Mankato East 14-05.00 13-06.00 1
10 Ryan Webster 11 Tartan 13-02.00 13-06.00
11 Jagger Gran 10 Mounds View 13-05.00 13-06.00
12 Tyler Colling 11 ForestLake 13-11.00 13-06.00
13 Alex Nord 12 Lakeville South 13-00.00 13-00.00
13 Evan McNeil 11 Holy Angels 12-11.00 13-00.00
13 Joe House 12 Mounds View 13-05.00 13-00.00
16 Kyle O'Connor 12 Roseville 12-11.00 13-00.00
17 Mike von Arx 11 Prior Lake 13-02.00 13-00.00
18 Zackary Smith 11 NorthBranch 14-03.00 12-06.00
Event 26 Boys Pole Vault Class A RESULTS
================================================================================
09 Champion: 14-00 2009 Alex Berner, ConcAcadRose
Class A Rec: # 15-03 1994 Chip Malmstrom, Jon Anderson, Mahtomedi,
MN All Time: ! 15-07 1997 Tim Koupal, Anoka
Nat'l H.S.: + 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, TX
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Anthony Puckett 12 MayerLuth 13-03.00 14-00.00 12
2 Riley Sikkink 11 Milaca 12-09.00 14-00.00 10
3 Jon Ahlfs 12 Glencoe-Silv 13-03.00 13-09.00 8
4 Jake Jenson 11 IntFalls 13-00.00 13-09.00 6
5 Aaron Wait 12 Byron 13-09.00 13-09.00 4.5
5 Beau Bachman 12 St. Peter 12-09.00 13-09.00 4.5
7 Tony Davison 12 Pillager 13-00.00 13-06.00 3
8 Jeffrey Dubose 12 StCroixLuth 13-00.00 13-06.00 2
9 Keith Roehl 12 Foley 13-03.00 13-00.00 1
10 Cole Lubinski 11 PlainviewElgMill 13-03.00 13-00.00
11 Alex Jurgenson 11 PlainviewElgMill 13-03.00 12-06.00
12 Ferny Zamora 12 Minnewaska 12-06.00 12-06.00
13 Bennett Mercil 11 Dilworth-Gly 12-03.00 12-00.00
14 Sam Gross 11 Roseau 11-09.00 12-00.00
15 Phillip Wirtz 12 Esko 12-06.00 11-06.00
16 Chase Testa 10 Montevideo 12-03.00 11-06.00
-- Alex Peterson 12 MurrCtyCent 12-03.00 NH
Event 25 Girls Pole Vault Class AA RESULTS
================================================================================
09 Champion: 11-03 2009 Bryanna Sudman, EdenPrairie
Class AA Rec: # 12-09 2005 Alicia Rue, RobbinsdaleArms
MN All Time: ! 12-09 2005 Alicia Rue, RobbinsdaleArms
Nat'l H.S.: + 14-01 2007 Tori Anthony, Palo Alto Castilleja, CA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kaitlin Murgic 12 Rosemount 12-00.00 12-00.00 12
2 Emma Kanning 10 Irondale 11-07.00 11-03.00 10
3 Sara Tseng 11 Richfield 10-07.00 11-03.00 8
4 Tiffany Backes 10 Becker 10-07.00 11-00.00 6
5 Alex Stych 11 Mounds View 11-00.00 10-09.00 4.5
5 Taylor Brett 12 ForestLake 11-02.00 10-09.00 4.5
7 Rachelle LeBlanc 8 LittleFalls 10-07.00 10-06.00 3
8 Angela Substad 11 Mankato East 10-07.00 10-06.00 2
9 Liz Jurgens 12 Eagan 10-07.00 10-00.00 1
10 Jessica Stelter 10 DetroitLks 10-07.00 10-00.00
11 Jessica Christy 12 Rochester Centur 10-07.00 9-06.00
11 Nevada Wendlandt 12 Tartan 10-01.00 9-06.00
13 Nicole Vincent 12 StFrancis 9-11.00 9-06.00
14 Emily Guimont 10 Edina 9-07.00 9-06.00
15 Kayla Wiltrout 11 Rochester Mayo 10-07.00 9-06.00
16 Elise Byron 11 Minnetonka 9-07.00 9-06.00
17 Anna Posbergh 10 Stillwater 9-07.00 9-06.00
-- Alex Miller 11 Mankato East 10-07.00 NH
-- Breanna Haas 12 Coon Rapids 10-07.00 NH