Here is the current honor rolls posted by Jack Moran on Apple Raceberry Jam
http://raceberryjam.com/mainod.html#honorrolls
I will try to update them once a week.
POLE VAULT - AA Boys
======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 16-4 3/4
======================= All-time Boys' Best 15-7 Tim Koupal 1997
======================= '08 Boys' Best 15-3 1/2 Erik Romsdahl St James
Shaise Schuette 12 St Francis 15-0 6/5-6 MSHSL Championshi
Nick Weis 11 Sauk Rapids-Rice 14-9 1/2 5/2 Mega Meet
Blake Weimerskirch 12 Robbinsdale Armstrong 14-9 6/5-6 MSHSL Championshi
Mike Kosiak 12 Mounds View 14-9 5/13 Last Chance
Chris Kolb 10 Mankato West 14-7 5/5 1AAA True Team
Chris Sluis 12 Anoka 14-0 6/5-6 MSHSL Championshi
Evan Zachmann 12 StMichael-Albertville 14-0 6/5-6 MSHSL Championshi
Jake Frankenfield 12 Minnetonka 14-0 5/20 Bob Rogness Relays
Joshua Owens 12 Champlin Park 14-0 4/21 NWSC Dual
======================= '08 State Meet Winner 14-0 Blake Weimerskirch Robb
Yoni Seevers 12 Irondale 13-11 Sections
10
Patrick Hayden 11 Robbinsdale Armstrong 13-11 Sections
======================= State Meet Qualifier 13-11
Dane Plifka 12 Eagan 13-9 Sections
Josh Hendricks 12 Eden Prairie 13-8 5/27 Section 6AA
Matt Nemec 12 Roseville Area 13-8 5/14 Stillwater Last Ch
Victor Khong 12 Mounds View 13-8 5/13 Last Chance
Cameron Clause 11 Mankato East 13-7 5/22 Big 9 Conference M
Kyle O'Connor 11 Roseville Area 13-6 6/5-6 MSHSL Championshi
Jerrick Backous 11 Andover 13-6 5/21 NWSC Conference Me
Thomas Foote 11 Rochester Mayo 13-6 5/12 Winona Triangualr
Mark VanBenschoten 11 Wayzata 13-6 5/6 True Team Sections
20
Jake Walfoort 11 Shakopee 13-3 5/21 Missota Conference
Michael Edens 12 Rochester Mayo 13-2 5/12 Winona Triangualr
Connor Johnson 11 Mounds View 13-1 4/4 Mustang Invite
Mike Edens 12 Rochester Mayo 13-0 6/5-6 MSHSL Championshi
Erik Brady 12 Eastview 13-0 Sections
Kyle Francis 12 Hastings 13-0 Sections
Michael Peterson 12 Buffalo 13-0 5/30 2AA Sections
Joe House 11 Mounds View 13-0 5/21 SEC Championships
Chad Lahr 12 St Cloud Tech 13-0 5/7 True Team Sauk Rapi
Sergey Usovich 12 Sauk Rapids-Rice 13-0 5/7 8AAA True Team
30
Eric Anfinson 11 Mounds View 13-0 5/6 White Bear JV Invit
Kody Liberman 12 Robbinsdale Armstrong 13-0 5/6 7AAA True Team Sect
Matt Weber 12 SpringLkPk/St Anthony 13-0 5/2 Central MN Mega Mee
Jeff Davlin 11 Blaine 13-0 4/18 Pony Relays
Rory Alt 12 Forest Lake 12-10 Sections
Kevin Kent 12 Academy of HolyAngels 12-9 5/13 Red Wing
Alex Vitalis 10 Chisago Lakes Area 12-6 5/30 Section 7AA
Chris White 12 Rochester Mayo 12-6 5/29 Section 1AA
David Laing 12 Centennial 12-6 5/5 Section True Team W
Chris Geving 12 Sauk Rapids-Rice 12-6 5/21 CLC Championships
40
Andres Hansen 11 Minnetonka 12-6 5/20 Bob Rogness Relays
Dan Polta 11 Eden Prairie 12-6 5/15 State True Team
Ted Getzke 11 Hutchinson 12-6 5/14 Shakopee Tri.
Zack Smith 10 North Branch 12-6 5/5 True Team
Torin Jones 11 Hutchinson 12-6 5/7 Section 6AA True Te
Dan Patraw 12 White Bear Lake Area 12-6 5/5 True Team Section 5
Kent Esslinger 10 Mankato East 12-6 5/5 True Team Section 2
Parker Strohbehn 10 White Bear Lake Area 12-6 4/7 WBL Relays
Brendan Johnson 10 Moorhead 12-5 Sections
======================= Honor Roll Standard 12-3
49 entrants
POLE VAULT - AA Girls
======================= All-Time Girls' Best 13-4 Stacie Manuel 2000
======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 12-9 1/2
======================= '08 Girls' Best 11-9 Caitlin Weber Lakeville
Allison Martin 12 Winona 11-4 Sections
Bryanna Sudman 11 Eden Prairie 11-3 6/5-6 MSHSL Championshi
Taylor Brett 11 Forest Lake 11-1 5/2 Rochester Mayo Invi
Natalie Huckle 11 Moorhead 11-0 5/7 Section 8AAA True T
Martha Evans 12 Visitation 11-0 5/5 TT Section 3AA
Alex Miller 10 Mankato East 11-0 4/18 Austin Invite
======================= '08 State Meet Winner 11-0 Kristen Dare Apple Vall
Katrina Fitzgerald 12 Farmington 10-9 6/5-6 MSHSL Championshi
Joleen Sporlein 12 St Francis 10-9 6/5-6 MSHSL Championshi
Sam Smith 12 Brainerd 10-9 6/5-6 MSHSL Championshi
Katie Murgic 11 Rosemount 10-9 Sections
10
Alex Stych 10 Mounds View 10-8 Sections
Samantha Smith 12 Brainerd 10-8 5/21 Central Lakes Conf
======================= State Meet Qualifier 10-8
Alise Post 12 St Cloud Tech 10-6 6/5-6 MSHSL Championshi
Siobhan Lyons 12 Northfield 10-6 4/5 True Team Lakeville
Danielle Busch 12 New Prague 10-6 4/21 Red Wing Invite
Jena Franz 12 Chaska 10-4 Sections
Mary Bastian 12 Winona 10-3 5/30 Section 1 AA Meet
Emma Kanning 9 Irondale 10-3 5/21 Greenslit Relays
Breanna Haas 11 Coon Rapids 10-2 Sections
Chelsea Borwege 10 Faribault 10-2 4/16 Faribault Invitati
20
Sara Tseng 10 Richfield 10-0 3/4 5/21 Classic Suburban C
Skyler Kroschel 11 Stillwater Area 10-0 6/5-6 MSHSL Championshi
Nicole Naatjes 10 Lakeville North 10-0 5/30 Section 1AA Champi
Sara Rookaird 10 New Prague 10-0 5/29 2AA Section Champi
Jenny Heit 12 White Bear Lake Area 10-0 5/21 SEC Championship
Camille Zerfas 11 Mounds View 10-0 5/15 True Team State
Amber Ostoff 12 Mankato West 10-0 5/5 1AAA True Team Sect
Brinna Zimmer 12 Lakeville South 10-0 5/5 Section 1AAA True T
Kelly Jeans 8 Bloomington Kennedy 10-0 5/2 Carleton Interschol
Hannah Aslesen 12 Edina 9-11 Sections
30
Nevada Wendlandt 11 Tartan 9-11 Sections
Emmy Hauck 11 Sauk Rapids-Rice 9-8 5/30 Section 8AA
Brittany Tuberg 12 Apple Valley 9-8 5/19 Lake Confrence
Colleen Roach 10 Faribault 9-8 4/16 Faribault Invitati
Kacie Bohrer 12 Mankato West 9-7 4/7 West Triangular
Rhiannon Le Garde 12 Mounds View 9-6 5/21 SEC Championships
Sam Jacobson 11 Moorhead 9-6 5/7 Section 8AAA True T
Angela Substad 10 Mankato East 9-6 5/16 True Team State
Emily Swanberg 10 Irondale 9-6 5/14 North Suburban Con
Tiffany Backes 9 Becker 9-6 5/12 Mississippi 8 Conf
40
Kelsi Ring 11 Brainerd 9-6 5/12 Brd Tri
Solange Miller 12 Lakeville North 9-6 5/5 1AAA True Team
Jamie Heit 12 White Bear Lake Area 9-6 5/5 True Team Section 5
Liz Jurgens 11 Eagan 9-6 5/6 Section 2AAA True T
Shelby Dugas 10 New Prague 9-6 5/7 Prior Lake Invite
Jenna McNallan 11 Andover 9-6 5/5 True Team Section
Layni Bednarz 10 Elk River 9-6 5/5 4AAA True Team Sect
Carly Braun 12 Sauk Rapids-Rice 9-6 4/17 Apollo Dual
Annie Braaten 11 St Francis 9-6 4/18 Saints Invite
Teagan Hughes 11 Hill-Murray 9-6 4/17 Hudson True Team
50
Kelly Czech 12 Big Lake 9-6 4/17 Dawn Hurni Invite
Alyson Temp 12 Shakopee 9-3 5/21 Missota Conference
Liz Davis 12 Princeton 9-3 4/30 Princeton Invitati
Emmy Johnson 12 StMichael-Albertville 9-2 5/29 Section 5AA
Sarah Pieper 10 Irondale 9-2 5/29 Section 5AA Meet
Haley Luhman 11 Farmington 9-0 5/30 Section 1AA
Ally Lawrence 11 Eastview 9-0 5/28 Section III AA
Abby Baier 11 Eagan 9-0 5/28 Section 3AA Champi
Emily Bonewell 9 Apple Valley 9-0 5/19 Lake Confrence
Katelyn St. Ana 9 Apple Valley 9-0 5/19 Lake Confrence
60
Katie Palluck 10 Eagan 9-0 5/20 Lake Conference Ch
Lauren Poole 12 Lakeville South 9-0 5/19 Lake Conference Ch
Laura Lyons 12 Owatonna 9-0 5/22 Big 9 Conference C
Kaley Swanson 11 Prior Lake 9-0 5/21 Missota Conference
Kirsten Whiteney 8 SpringLkPk/St Anthony 9-0 5/14 North Suburban Con
Kelli Ann O'Leary 9 Red Wing 9-0 5/14 Red Wing Invite
Karen Sjoberg 12 Eagan 9-0 5/6 Section 2AAA True T
Amanda Wagner 12 New Prague 9-0 4/16 Farmington Relays
Rachel Meyer 10 Owatonna 9-0 5/5 1AAA True Team
Teagan Anderson 10 North Branch 9-0 4/24 Cambridge Invitati
70
Kayla Berning 12 Anoka 9-0 4/17 Lakeville Mega Mee
Maggie Nelson 11 Richfield 9-0 4/14 Kunz Invitational
Kathryn Ramage 11 Rochester Mayo 9-0 4/14 Big 9 Quad @ Manka
======================= Honor Roll Standard 9-0
73 entrants
POLE VAULT - A Boys
======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 16-4 3/4
======================= All-time Boys' Best 15-7 Tim Koupal 1997
======================= '08 State Meet Winner 15-0 Erik Romsdahl St James
Alex Berner 12 Concordia Academy 14-0 6/5-6 MSHSL Championshi
Tandy Juell 12 Redwood Valley 13-6 6/5-6 MSHSL Championshi
Jonathan Ahlfs 11 Glencoe-Silver Lake 13-6 6/5-6 MSHSL Championshi
Kevin Kolstad 12 Holdingford 13-6 4/30 Princeton Invite
Devon Wright 12 Belle Plaine 13-3 6/5-6 MSHSL Championshi
Jeffrey Dubose 11 St Croix Lutheran 13-3 6/5-6 MSHSL Championshi
Taylor Knight 12 Walker-Hacknsack-Akly 13-2 Sections
======================= State Meet Qualifier 13-2
Kyle Hart 12 Pequot Lakes 13-0 6/5-6 MSHSL Championshi
Aaron Wait 11 Byron 13-0 6/5-6 MSHSL Championshi
Cody Stuhaug 12 Dilworth-Glyndn-Feltn 13-0 6/5-6 MSHSL Championshi
10
Jon Ahlfs 11 Glencoe-Silver Lake 13-0 5/14 WC Conference
Chris Gross 11 Trinity at RiverRidge 13-0 5/16 MCAA Conference Me
Kieth Roehl 11 Foley 13-0 5/2 SR-R Mega Meet
Jake Jensen 10 International Falls 13-0 5/1 Lake of the Woods
Beau Bachman 11 St Peter 13-0 4/23 Delano Invite
Keith Roehl 11 Foley 12-8 Sections
Riley Sikkink 10 Milaca 12-8 Sections
Travis Powers 12 LkCrystWellMem/Nicllt 12-8 5/30 Section 2A
Tony Davison 11 Pillager 12-6 6/5-6 MSHSL Championshi
Alex Peterson Murray County Central 12-6 6/5-6 MSHSL Championshi
20
Anthony Puckett 11 Mayer Lutheran 12-6 5/5 Section 5A
Jake Pedretti 12 Chatfield 12-2 Sections
Steve Wroge 12 Mayer Lutheran 12-2 5/30 Section 4A
Phillip Wirtz 11 Esko 12-0 6/5-6 MSHSL Championshi
Phil Wirtz 11 Esko 12-0 5/29 Section 7A
Carson Ricard 9 Fairmont 12-0 5/21 SubSection
Joe Fujan 10 Fairmont 12-0 5/21 SubSection
Charlie O'Hare 12 Trinity at RiverRidge 12-0 5/21 SubSection 4A Cent
Ryan Leverington 10 Roseau 12-0 5/5 8A True Team
Jonah Dahlman 12 Braham/GraceChristian 12-0 4/27 Ogilvie Lion Invit
30
Eric Jokinen 12 Braham/GraceChristian 12-0 4/23 Rush City
Caleb Haman 12 Wadena-Deer Creek 12-0 4/21 Perham Invitationa
======================= Honor Roll Standard 12-0
32 entrants
POLE VAULT - A Girls
======================= All-Time Girls' Best 13-4 Stacie Manuel 2000
======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 12-9 1/2
======================= '08 Girls' Best 11-9 Caitlin Weber Lakeville
======================= '08 State Meet Winner 11-6 Lyndie Bosshart St Jame
Shannon Stever 12 La Crescent 11-4 Sections
Laura Schuneman 12 Sibley East 10-6 6/5-6 MSHSL Championshi
Rachel Moser 10 Morris Area 10-6 6/5-6 MSHSL Championshi
Chelsey Pflipsen 11 Foley 10-4 5/2 SR-R Mega Meet
Brigetta Berg 12 Wadena-Deer Creek 10-3 6/5-6 MSHSL Championshi
Anneli Dudley 12 Worthington 10-3 6/5-6 MSHSL Championshi
Tara Roelofs 9 LkCrystWellMem-Nicllt 10-1 Sections
Katlyn Sawtelle 10 Luverne 10-1 Sections
Jana Olson 12 Houstn/Rushfrd-Petrsn 10-1 Sections
Andrea Krueger 11 St Croix Lutheran 10-1 Sections
10
======================= State Meet Qualifier 10-1
Rachel Thelen 12 Park Rapids Area 10-0 6/5-6 MSHSL Championshi
Erica Thate 10 Fairmont 10-0 5/21 SubSection
Alesha McPhail 10 Pine Island 9-10 5/19 Sub-Section 4-A
Mary Nelson 9 Rockford 9-7 Sections
Kristen Mlodzik 12 Roseau 9-7 Sections
Macki Nelson 11 EdenVally-Watkns/Kimb 9-7 Sections
Marissia Hagedorn 9 Blue Earth Area 9-6 5/21 Sub-Section
Anna Johnson 9 Litchfield 9-6 5/14 Wright Co. Conf. M
Nikki Tutewohl 10 Byron 9-6 4/30 Chuck Ramthun Invi
Kristin Mlodzik 12 Roseau 9-6 4/21 Park Rapids
20
Gerae Stack 11 Mankato Loyola 9-6 5/5 Section 2A True Tea
Allison Bratberg 10 New London-Spicer 9-6 4/30 Little Crow Invita
Austyn Eng 9 Braham/GraceChristian 9-4 5/12 Great River Conf.
Lael Radde 12 Mayer Lutheran 9-3 5/14 MRC Championships
Katlin Krause 12 Pillager 9-3 5/14 Park Region Confer
Rebekah Dahlman 8 Braham/GraceChristian 9-1 5/19 Subsection 18A @ M
Alicia Hendrickson 10 International Falls 9-0 Sections
Shelbie Walsh 9 Litchfield 9-0 5/14 Wright Co. Conf. M
Taryn Fawcett 12 Byron 9-0 5/11 HVL Conference Mee
Liana McNallan 11 Pine Island 9-0 5/11 HVL Conference @ S
30
LaNay Walker 10 Blue Earth Area 9-0 4/24 Buc Quint
Joanna Hale 10 Braham/GraceChristian 9-0 4/23 Rush City
Alanna Dietz 10 New London-Spicer 9-0 4/7 Litchfield Invitati
======================= Honor Roll Standard 9-0
33 entrants
Updated 6/10/2009
Any additions or updates should be done online at http://raceberryjam.com/mainod.html#honorrolls
Updated.
Congratulations to Chris Kolb who broke the Sophomore state record with a 14-7 jump!
Updated.
What is the 8th Grade record? Does one exist officially?
Randy Juelle, an 8th grader from Redwood Valley went 12' last night at sub-sections.